2022 – 2023

Academic Year 2022-2023

I. INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE
1) Rev. Prof. Simão R. Diniz (Convenor)
2) Prof. (Dr.) Maria A. A. R. Fonseca (Principal)

Members:
3) Adv. Diya Shetkar (NGO)
4) Rupesh P. Naik (Police)
5) Dr. (Fr.) Bolmax Fidelis Pereira (Teaching Staff)
6) Angela Rhalima Serrao (Teaching Staff)
7) Manila Veronica Diniz (Non – Teaching Staff)
8) Francy Vaz (Non – Teaching Staff)
9) Jessica Wilma D’Silva (Student Representative)
10) Prajwal Rajaram Sawant (Student Representative)
11) Flossy Lucas (Student Representative)
12) Abhay Naik (Student Representative)

II. RIGHT TO INFORMATION (RTI) COMMITTEE
1) Prof. (Dr.) Maria A. A. R. Fonseca (FAA)
2) Manila Veronica Diniz (PIO)

III. ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE
1) Dr. (Fr.) Bolmax Fidelis Pereira (Convenor)
2) Dr. Maria Cineola Fernandes

IV. COLLEGE GRIEVIANCE COMMITTEE
1) Manali Sunil Acharya (Convenor)
2) Seliston Gama

V. COLLEGE EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
1) Karen Cabral (Convenor)
2) Angela Rhalima Serrao
3) Dr. Melwin Diego D’Souza
4) Nevita Serena Goes
5) Francy Vaz

VI. TIME TABLE COMMITTEE
1) Angela Rhalima Serrao (Convenor)
2) Karen Cabral

VII. COLLEGE UNFAIR MEANS INQUIRY COMMITTEE
1) Dr. Melwin Diego D’Souza (Convenor)
2) Viona Correia

VIII. ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE
1) Dr. Melwin Diego D’Souza (Convenor)

IX. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
1) Dr. (Fr.) Bolmax Fidelis Pereira (Convenor)
2) Dr. Maria Cineola Fernandes

X. VALUE EDUCATION COMMITTEE
1) Dr. (Fr.) Bolmax Fidelis Pereira (Convenor)
2) Viona Correia
3) Aroma Savia Diniz

XI. MENTOR PROGRAMME COMMITTEE
1) Dr. Melwin Diego D’Souza (Convenor)

XII. LIBRARY COMMITTEE
1) Manali Sunil Acharya (Convenor)
2) Dr. Elroy Deus Pinto
3) Ludiloy Antonio Pereira
4) Jolene Fernandes
5) Steffi Fernandes

XIII. SPORTS COMMITTEE
1) Dr. Elroy Deus Pinto (Convenor)
2) Inacio Leslie Colaco
3) Mervin Menino Rodrigues
4) Dr. Melwin Diego D’Souza

XIV. SEMINAR COMMITTEE
1) Manali Sunil Acharya (Convenor)
2) Ludiloy Antonio Pereira
3) Dr. Melwin Diego D’Souza
4) Viona Correia

XV. MAGAZINE/HANDBOOK/PROSPECTUS COMMITTEE
1) Dr. Elroy Deus Pinto – Handbook (Convenor)
2) Manali Sunil Acharya – Magazine (Convenor)
3) Dr. Maria Cineola Fernandes – Prospectus (Convenor)

XVI. ADMISSION COMMITTEE
1) Dr. Maria A. A. R. Fonseca (Convenor)
2) Dr. Elroy Deus Pinto
3) Angela Rhalima Serrao
4) Dr. (Fr.) Bolmax Fidelis Pereira

XVII. PROMOTION COMMITTEE
1) Dr. (Fr.) Bolmax Fidelis Pereira (Convenor)
2) Angela Rhalima Serrao
3) Seliston Gama 

XVIII. PURCHASE COMMITTEE
1) Rev. Prof. Simão R. Diniz (Convenor)
2) Prof. (Dr.) Maria A. A. R. Fonseca
3) Angela Rhalima Serrao
4) Manila Veronica Diniz
5) Nevita Serena Goes

XIX. RED RIBBON CLUB CELL
1) Aroma Savia Diniz(Convenor)
2) Richa Muriel Dias
3) Komal Rajendra Gawade

XX. PLACEMENT/ALUMNI CELL
1) Viona Correia (Convenor) – P
2) Komal Rajendra Gawade – A
3) Mervin Menino Rodrigues – A

XXI. TEACHING, LEARNING AND EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY CELL
1) Dr. Maria Cineola Fernandes (Convenor)
2) Angela Rhalima Serrao
3) Mervin Menino Rodrigues

XXII. RESEARCH, DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION (RDI) CELL
1) Dr. Rita Ningappa Jyai (Convenor)
2) Dr. (Fr.) Bolmax Fidelis Pereira
3) Pratiksha Bharat Marathe

XXIII. GREEN/ENVIRONMENT CELL
1) Reshma Nanasaheb Zakane (Convenor)
2) Pratiksha Bharat Marathe

XXIV. INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
1) Prof. (Dr.) Maria A. A. R. Fonseca (Chairperson)
2) Rev. Prof. Simão R. Diniz (Senior Administrative Officer)
3) Rev. Fr. Jesus Rodrigues (Management)
4) Angela Rhalima Serrao (Coordinator)
5) Dr. (Fr.) Bolmax Fidelis Pereira (Teaching Staff)
6) Dr. Elroy Deus Pinto (Teaching Staff)
7) Viona Correia (Teaching Staff)
8) Dr. Melwin Diego D’Souza (Teaching Staff)
9) Nevita Serena Goes (Non-Teaching Staff)
10) Manila Veronica Diniz (Non – Teaching Staff)
11) M. J. Joy (Industrialist)
12) Sunita Fernandes (Local Society)
13) Enid Francisca Dias (General Secretary)
14) Edvin Menino Dias (Parent)

XXV. STUDENTS COUNCIL
1) Enid Francisca Dias (General Secretary)
2) Sharif Mohamed Ansari (Sports Secretary)
3) Shreya Ramchandra Mulik (Cultural Secretary)